AnalyzeMyCar
AnalyzeMyCarUNITED KINGDOM
  • CarParc

    Cars on UK roads

    34.5M

    EV + hybrid share

    15.9%

    Avg vehicle age

    9.1 yrs

    Explore full car parc data
  • Blog
  • Report Types

    Choose your analysis

    Sample Reports
    View example vehicle reports
    Know Your Vehicle
    Detailed vehicle analysis
  • Pricing
  • Contact
AnalyzeMyCar|
Product ofAutoDAP B.V.

Comprehensive vehicle insights powered by industry-leading data providers. Search any UK vehicle by registration or VIN.

Explore

HomeCarParcBlogPricingFeaturesSample ReportContact Us

Legal

Privacy PolicyTerms & Conditions

Registered Office

GATEWAY NINTEC UK LTD

VAT: 385519364
265-269 Kingston Road
London SW19 3NW
United Kingdom

© 2026 AnalyzeMyCar – GATEWAY NINTEC UK LTD. All rights reserved.

AnalyzeMyCar is not affiliated with any government body.

  1. CarParc
  2. Makes
  3. Nissan
  4. 350
Nissan logo

Nissan 350

3,242 on UK roads in 2025-316 vs 2024

On the road

3,242

3,242 licensed

Change vs 2024

-8.9%

-316 cars

New in 2025

10

first-time registrations

Electrified

0%

hybrid, plug-in & battery

The Nissan 350 is an uncommon sight on UK roads, with 3,242 licensed in 2025 - down 8.9% on 2024. 10 were registered new in 2025. The fleet is overwhelmingly petrol (100%), with most in the Over 3.0L class. Most date from the 2005-2009 era.

How many are left?

Licensed Nissan 350 cars on the road over time

New registrations

First-time registrations per year

What the typical Nissan 350 looks like

Fuel, engine size and age across every Nissan 350 on the road today.

Fuel mix

Current split

3,242total
  • Petrol99.9%
  • Other0.1%

Engine size

Cars on the road by engine capacity

  • 1.0-1.6L3
  • 2.0-3.0L1
  • Over 3.0L3,238

How old are they?

Share of cars by the year they were first registered

  • 2000-200431%
  • 2005-200969%
  • 2010-20140%

MOT & reliability

2025 MOT data

How a Nissan 350 holds up at its MOT and how it's driven - from 2 tests, tracked across 2022-2025.

First-time pass rate

Average for its class

50%

2 MOT tests in 2025 · 2 first-time

Pass rate over time

2022

60%

2023

83.3%

2024

100%

2025

50%

▼ 10 pts since 2022

Pass rate by age

First-time pass rate by the car's age (tested in 2025)

Too new for an age breakdown - most haven't reached MOT age (3 years) yet, so there isn't enough history to chart.

How a Nissan 350 is driven

tracked across 2022-25

How much it's driven

miles a year, from 5 cars tracked across years

LowHigh
6,594miles a year · average use

80%

low · <5k

0%

avg · 5-15k

20%

high · 15k+

Most cover 920-4,887 miles a year (median 2,847).

Miles driven by age

Yearly mileage as the car ages

Driven most when newer, easing as it gets older.

Mileage & condition

Typical mileage at test

Odometer when tested (2025)

86,796
54,650middle 50%: 66,705-106,887118,942

Typical odometer rising: 113,309 → 109,970 → 101,358 → 86,796

Holds up by mileage

Pass rate as the odometer climbs

40-80k
100%
120k+
0%

Petrol vs diesel

First-time pass rate by fuel

Not enough data.

A 2025 Nissan 350 passes first time 50% of the time - below the 77.6% UK average, and easing slightly year on year. The typical one is driven about 6,594 miles a year, and reliability is mostly about miles: 100% of low-mileage cars pass versus 0% past 120k.

Why a 350 fails its MOT

2025 MOT data

Of 1 first-time fails, here's what gets flagged most. Most cars fail on more than one item, so shares add up past 100%.

Where a 350 fails

Share of failed tests, by area

Lamps & electrical100%
Visibility100%
Steering100%
Body & structure100%
Seat belts100%
Tyres100%
Exhaust & emissions100%
Brakes100%

Top specific defects

Exact items most often recorded as the reason a car failed

A mandatory tell-tale for main beam headlamp or rear fog lamp missing or inoperative1
Windscreen washers not working or not providing sufficient fluid to clear the windscreen1
An SRS malfunction indicator lamp (MIL) indicates a system malfunction1
Exhaust system leaking or insecure1
Exhaust fumes causing a danger to health of persons on board1
Flexible brake hose excessively damaged, chafed, twisted or stretched1
Significant brake effort recorded with no brake applied indicating a binding brake1
A brake hose ferrule excessively corroded1
The strength or continuity of the load bearing structure within 30cm of any sub-frame, spring or suspension component mounting (a 'prescribed area') is significantly reduced or inadequately repaired1
Any part of the noise suppression system likely to become detached1
100% flagged dangerous·25 defects per fail·1 fails analysed

Nissan 350 - frequently asked

How many Nissan 350 are left in the UK?
There are 3,242 Nissan 350 cars still licensed on UK roads in 2025, down 8.9% on 2024.
How many new Nissan 350 were registered in 2025?
10 brand-new Nissan 350 cars were first registered in 2025.
What fuel does the typical Nissan 350 use?
Most are petrol - about 100% of all Nissan 350 on the road, with the majority in the Over 3.0L engine class. In total, 0% are electrified (hybrid, plug-in or battery).
How old is the typical Nissan 350?
Most Nissan 350 cars on the road today date from the 2005-2009 era.
How reliable is the Nissan 350?
50% of Nissan 350 cars pass their MOT first time, compared with a UK average of 77.6% across all cars. The typical tested Nissan 350 has around 86,796 miles on the clock.

Buying a Nissan 350?

Before you buy a specific Nissan 350, run its registration through AnalyzeMyCar for MOT history, mileage checks, service history and valuation.

Check a car